Cajabamba, Cajamarca, Peru Genealogy
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Guide to Province of Cajabamba ancestry, family history and genealogy: birth records, marriage records, death records, church records, parish registers, and civil registration.
Contents
History[edit | edit source]
- Cajabamba province was created 11 February 1855.
- Cajabamba province has a population of approximately 76,000 people.[1]
Districts of Cajabamba Province[edit | edit source]
 |
Civil Registration[edit | edit source]
- See the district page for vital registration information.
Parish Records[edit | edit source]
- Peru, Select Baptisms, 1556-1930 - in Ancestry ($)
- Peru, Select Marriages, 1600-1940 - in Ancestry ($)
- Peru, Select Deaths, 1750-1930 - in Ancestry ($)
- See the district page for parish records information.
Census Records[edit | edit source]
- See the Peru Census page for census information.
Cemeteries[edit | edit source]
- Cementerio de Santa Ana Rosa
- Cementerio de Jocos
- Cementerio de Sitacocha
- Cementerio de Huacra
- Cementerio de Jardines del Eden Algamarca
- Cementerio de La Cruz Algamarca
- Cementerio de Pauquilla
- Cementerio de Santa Ana
- Cementerio de Huangadam
- Cementerio de Chichir
- Cementerio de Ayangay
- Cementerio de Iscocucho
- Cementerio del Chorro
- Cementerio de Machucara
- Cementerio General de Cajabamba
- Cementerio de Cashapampa
- Cementerio de Huayllabamba [2]
References[edit | edit source]
- ↑ Wikipedia Collaborators, "Provincia de Cajabamba," In Wikipedia: The Free Encyclopedia, https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Provincia_de_Cajabamba. Visited May 6, 2019.
- ↑ INVENTARIO DE CEMENTERIOS POR DEPARTAMENTOS, Ministerio de Salud, Direccion General de Salud Ambiental, http://www.digesa.minsa.gob.pe/DEPA/inv_cementerio.asp accedida, July 19, 2019.
