Talk:Kinoulton, Nottinghamshire Genealogy
New Parish Table[edit source]
Kinoulton parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years:
Hover over the collection's title for more information
| Kinoulton Online Parish Records | ||||||
| FS | 1538-1975 | 1538-1973 | 1538-1991 | |||
| FREG | 1538-1900s | 1538-1900s | 1538-1900s | |||
| FMP | 1662-1901 | 1654-1901 | 1662-1901 | |||
| ANC | 1538-1837 | 1538-1837 | 1538-1837 | |||
| TGEN | 1654-1812 | |||||
| JOIN | 1654-1836 | |||||
| BOYD | 1538-1850 | |||||
| NBI | 1813-1856 | |||||
| IGI | ||||||
| FS Catalog BTs | ||||||
To find the names of the neighboring parishes, use England Jurisdictions 1851 Map. In this site, search for the name of the parish, click on the location "pin", click Options and click List contiguous parishes.
Records are also available at the Nottinghamshire Archives.
Old Parish Table[edit source]
Kinoulton St Luke parish registers of christenings, marriages and burials are available online for the following years:
| FMP = Nottinghamshire Parish Records (findmypast) - (£)[3] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
PALL = Pallot's Marriage Index (Ancestry) - (£)[4] |}
Deposited records at Nottinghamshire Archives Baptisms 1606-1901 Marriages 1654-1978 Burials 1606-1994 Bishop’s Transcripts 1682-1865 Link to the FamilySearch Catalogue showing the film numbers in their collection Kinoulton |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- ↑ Searching Parish Records online (Nottinghamshire) - The Following Parishes are Available at TheGenealogist, ParishRegister.co.uk, accessed 23 April 2019.
- ↑ ArcherSoftware.co.uk
- ↑ 'Nottinghamshire baptisms 1538-1980,' 'Nottinghamshire marriages 1528-1929,' 'Nottinghamshire burials 1539-1905,' findmypast, accessed 12 January 2015.
- ↑ Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes. Digital version at FamilySearch Digital Library.
